DAKAR 2018

CLASIFICACIÓN GENERAL
Después de la Etapa 4

MOTOS

P

PILOTO-EQUIPO

MARCA-MODELO

TIEMPO

DIF.

PEN.

1

 ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 11H 03′ 23”

2

 PABLO QUINTANILLA ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 11H 05′ 18” + 00H 01′ 55”

3

 KEVIN BENAVIDES MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 11H 06′ 38” + 00H 03′ 15”

4

 MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 11H 08′ 46” + 00H 05′ 23”

5

 XAVIER DE SOULTRAIT YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 11H 10′ 57” + 00H 07′ 34”

6

 TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 11H 13′ 37” + 00H 10′ 14”

7

 JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 11H 15′ 29” + 00H 12′ 06”

8

 FRANCO CAIMI YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 11H 16′ 11” + 00H 12′ 48”

9

 GERARD FARRES GUELL HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 11H 16′ 28” + 00H 13′ 05”

10

 ANTOINE MEO RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 11H 17′ 10” + 00H 13′ 47”

11

 STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 11H 19′ 13” + 00H 15′ 50” 00H 01′ 00”

12

 RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 11H 24′ 30” + 00H 21′ 07”

13

 JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 11H 25′ 31” + 00H 22′ 08”

14

 DANIEL NOSIGLIA JAGER HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 11H 34′ 30” + 00H 31′ 07”

15

 JOHNNY AUBERT GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 11H 34′ 44” + 00H 31′ 21”

16

 LUCIANO BENAVIDES KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 11H 35′ 25” + 00H 32′ 02”

17

 JUAN PEDRERO GARCIA SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 11H 38′ 54” + 00H 35′ 31”

18

 RODNEY FAGGOTTER YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 11H 43′ 56” + 00H 40′ 33”

19

 LAIA SANZ KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 11H 48′ 19” + 00H 44′ 56”

20

 ALESSANDRO BOTTURI BOTTURI ALESSANDRO 11H 49′ 31” + 00H 46′ 08”

21

 DANIEL OLIVERAS CARRERAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 11H 54′ 30” + 00H 51′ 07”

22

 ANDREW SHORT ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 11H 56′ 19” + 00H 52′ 56”

23

 JONATHAN BARRAGAN NEVADO GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 11H 56′ 41” + 00H 53′ 18”

24

 ORIOL MENA HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 12H 04′ 09” + 01H 00′ 46”

25

 DIEGO MARTIN DUPLESSIS MEC TEAM 12H 07′ 50” + 01H 04′ 27” 00H 10′ 00”

26

 ARMAND MONLEON DAMING RACING TEAM 12H 08′ 29” + 01H 05′ 06”

27

 MICHAEL METGE MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 12H 15′ 35” + 01H 12′ 12” 01H 00′ 00”

28

 JUAN CARLOS SALVATIERRA CHAVO SALVATIERRA RACING 12H 26′ 21” + 01H 22′ 58”

29

 EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 12H 37′ 35” + 01H 34′ 12”

30

 MILAN ENGEL MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 12H 42′ 19” + 01H 38′ 56”

31

 MOHAMMED BALOOSHI RIDE TO ABU DHABI 12H 45′ 36” + 01H 42′ 13” 00H 10′ 00”

32

 MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 12H 52′ 02” + 01H 48′ 39”

33

 ARAVIND PRABHAKAR SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 12H 55′ 12” + 01H 51′ 49”

34

 JACOPO CERUTTI MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 12H 55′ 46” + 01H 52′ 23” 00H 05′ 00”

35

 MARC SOLA TERRADELLAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 12H 59′ 26” + 01H 56′ 03”

36

 MAIKEL SMITS BAS DAKAR TEAM 13H 05′ 42” + 02H 02′ 19”

37

 IVAN CERVANTES MONTERO HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 13H 14′ 58” + 02H 11′ 35” 00H 14′ 00”

38

 LOIC MINAUDIER NOMADE RACING ASSISTANCE 13H 15′ 54” + 02H 12′ 31”

39

 TXOMIN ARANA HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 13H 17′ 07” + 02H 13′ 44”

40

 PATRICIO CABRERA KAWASAKI CHILE CIDEF 13H 26′ 50” + 02H 23′ 27”

41

 CRISTIAN ESPANA MUNOZ GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 13H 32′ 38” + 02H 29′ 15” 01H 00′ 00”

42

 MAURIZIO GERINI 13H 35′ 53” + 02H 32′ 30” 00H 12′ 30”

43

 MAX HUNT HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 13H 38′ 47” + 02H 35′ 24”

44

 OLIVIER PAIN TEAM TOP 13H 39′ 25” + 02H 36′ 02”

45

 ALESSANDRO RUOSO PROMOTORACING 13H 45′ 50” + 02H 42′ 27” 00H 01′ 00”

46

 HANS-JOS LIEFHEBBER LIEFHEBBER 13H 47′ 02” + 02H 43′ 39”

47

 ADRIEN MARE TEAM CASTEU AVENTURE 13H 58′ 10” + 02H 54′ 47”

48

 LYNDON POSKITT RACES TO PLACES 14H 00′ 11” + 02H 56′ 48”

49

 ALBERTO SANTIAGO ONTIVEROS SAN JUAN 14H 01′ 56” + 02H 58′ 33”

50

 ARNOLD BRUCY AL DESERT 14H 05′ 36” + 03H 02′ 13”

51

 DAVID THOMAS HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 14H 10′ 02” + 03H 06′ 39” 00H 06′ 00”

52

 SHINNOSUKE KAZAMA SPIRIT OF KAZAMA 14H 12′ 54” + 03H 09′ 31”

53

 MARK SAMUELS MEC TEAM 14H 19′ 10” + 03H 15′ 47” 01H 00′ 00”

54

 BENJAMIN MELOT DUUST RALLY TEAM 14H 25′ 09” + 03H 21′ 46” 00H 02′ 00”

55

 SHANE ESPOSITO DUUST RALLY TEAM 14H 27′ 59” + 03H 24′ 36” 02H 00′ 00”

56

 SANTOSH CHUNCHUNGUPPE SHIVASHANKAR HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 14H 30′ 54” + 03H 27′ 31” 00H 01′ 00”

57

 DAVID PABISKA BARTH RACING TEAM 14H 37′ 10” + 03H 33′ 47”

58

 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ HT 14H 46′ 44” + 03H 43′ 21”

59

 JAN BRABEC BIG SHOCK RACING 14H 55′ 38” + 03H 52′ 15” 02H 00′ 00”

60

 JURGEN VAN DEN GOORBERGH HEISTERKAMP KTM 15H 00′ 28” + 03H 57′ 05”

61

 JOSE ISRAEL BORRELL GONZALEZ SOCOPUR RALLY TEAM 15H 06′ 16” + 04H 02′ 53” 00H 10′ 00”

62

 PHILIPPE CAVELIUS 15H 15′ 37” + 04H 12′ 14”

63

 FAUSTO MOTA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 15H 21′ 09” + 04H 17′ 46” 00H 01′ 00”

64

 LAURENT LAZARD TEAM LAURENT LAZARD 15H 27′ 51” + 04H 24′ 28”

65

 JUAN AGUSTIN ROJO CHILECITO RALLY TEAM 15H 37′ 25” + 04H 34′ 02”

66

 PETR VLCEK KLYMCIW RACING 15H 43′ 24” + 04H 40′ 01”

67

 WILLEM DU TOIT BAS DAKAR TEAM 16H 01′ 22” + 04H 57′ 59”

68

 DONOVAN VAN DE LANGENBERG MYDARINGADVENTURE 16H 02′ 42” + 04H 59′ 19”

69

 GUILLAUME CHOLLET CHOLLET 16H 08′ 30” + 05H 05′ 07”

70

 MACIEJ BERDYSZ MACIEJ BERDYSZ 16H 33′ 13” + 05H 29′ 50”

71

 MARKUS BERTHOLD HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 16H 33′ 31” + 05H 30′ 08” 00H 02′ 00”

72

 PAWEL STASIACZEK DUUST RALLY TEAM 16H 35′ 19” + 05H 31′ 56” 01H 00′ 00”

73

 FERRAN JUBANY DUUST RALLY TEAM 16H 38′ 12” + 05H 34′ 49” 00H 01′ 00”

74

 EDWIN STRAVER EDWIN STRAVER 16H 42′ 52” + 05H 39′ 29” 00H 10′ 00”

75

 GUILLAUME MARTENS MACAD RALLY TEAM 16H 49′ 48” + 05H 46′ 25” 00H 15′ 00”

76

 PATRICE CARILLON 16H 51′ 13” + 05H 47′ 50”

77

 CARLO VELLUTINO XRAIDS 17H 02′ 33” + 05H 59′ 10” 01H 00′ 00”

78

 ROSA ROMERO FONT HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 17H 04′ 59” + 06H 01′ 36”

79

 SEBASTIAN CAVALLERO AREQUIPEÑOS AL DAKAR 17H 12′ 55” + 06H 09′ 32”

80

 JAIRO SEGARRA ALMAGRO TEAM ALIANZA GALADTRANS 17H 16′ 47” + 06H 13′ 24”

81

 ROMAIN LELOUP TEAM REPAR’STORES 17H 25′ 36” + 06H 22′ 13”

82

 NICOLAS BRABECK-LETMATHE TEAM CASTEU 17H 51′ 46” + 06H 48′ 23” 02H 10′ 00”

83

 SEBASTIAN ALBERTO URQUIA X RAIDS PJM GENERAL DEHEZA 17H 55′ 26” + 06H 52′ 03”

84

 ROBERTO VECCO ROBERTO VECCO 17H 59′ 51” + 06H 56′ 28”

85

 JAN VESELY MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 18H 06′ 40” + 07H 03′ 17”

86

 BRUNO RAYMOND RAYMOND BRUNO 18H 11′ 21” + 07H 07′ 58” 02H 10′ 00”

87

 JULIAN JOSE GARCIA MERINO MERINO 18H 11′ 49” + 07H 08′ 26” 00H 36′ 00”

88

 OSCAR ROMERO MONTOYA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 18H 17′ 50” + 07H 14′ 27” 02H 00′ 00”

89

 LIVIO METELLI 18H 24′ 37” + 07H 21′ 14” 02H 00′ 00”

90

 ZHANG MIN DAMING RACING TEAM 18H 32′ 06” + 07H 28′ 43” 02H 00′ 00”

91

 FAUSTO VIGNOLA VIGNOLA FAUSTO 18H 32′ 11” + 07H 28′ 48” 02H 07′ 00”

92

 ZHAO HONGYI DAMING RACING TEAM 18H 50′ 08” + 07H 46′ 45” 02H 00′ 00”

93

 JANOS DESI DESI JANOS 18H 51′ 04” + 07H 47′ 41” 02H 01′ 00”

94

 OSWALDO BURGA LALO BURGA 18H 57′ 52” + 07H 54′ 29” 02H 00′ 00”

95

 BILL CONGER KLYMCIW RACING 19H 08′ 40” + 08H 05′ 17”

96

 GABRIELA NOVOTNA KLYMCIW RACING 19H 20′ 55” + 08H 17′ 32”

97

 RUDOLF LHOTSKY BARTH RACING TEAM 19H 28′ 25” + 08H 25′ 02” 02H 00′ 00”

98

 FRANCISCO JOSE GOMEZ PALLAS TEAM DAKAR GALICIA 19H 30′ 41” + 08H 27′ 18” 02H 00′ 00”

99

 MAURICIO JAVIER GOMEZ PACO GOMEZ 19H 59′ 41” + 08H 56′ 18” 02H 00′ 00”

100

 JACK LUNDIN HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 20H 38′ 51” + 09H 35′ 28” 02H 02′ 00”

101

 BALYS BARDAUSKAS PERKUNAS 21H 17′ 00” + 10H 13′ 37” 02H 00′ 00”

102

 LEANDRO BERTONA ALTIERI LEANDRO BERTONA 21H 40′ 23” + 10H 37′ 00” 02H 00′ 00”

103

 SIMON MARCIC MARCIC 23H 28′ 30” + 12H 25′ 07” 00H 41′ 00”

 COCHES

P

PILOTO-EQUIPO

MARCA-MODELO

TIEMPO

DIFERENCIA

PENALIZACIÓN

1

 STEPHANE PETERHANSEL

 JEAN PAUL COTTRET

TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL 10H 36′ 07”

2

 SEBASTIEN LOEB

 DANIEL ELENA

TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL 10H 43′ 02” + 00H 06′ 55”

3

 CARLOS SAINZ

 LUCAS CRUZ

TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL 10H 49′ 13” + 00H 13′ 06”

4

 NASSER AL-ATTIYAH

 MATTHIEU BAUMEL

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA 11H 34′ 55” + 00H 58′ 48”

5

 BERNHARD TEN BRINKE

 MICHEL PERIN

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA 11H 46′ 31” + 01H 10′ 24”

6

 EUGENIO AMOS

 SEBASTIEN DELAUNAY

TWO WHEELS DRIVE 11H 55′ 49” + 01H 19′ 42”

7

 SHEIKH KHALID AL QASSIMI

 XAVIER PANSERI

PH-SPORT 11H 57′ 16” + 01H 21′ 09”

8

 GINIEL DE VILLIERS

 DIRK VON ZITZEWITZ

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA 11H 57′ 54” + 01H 21′ 47”

9

 MARTIN PROKOP

 JAN TOMANEK

MP-SPORTS 11H 58′ 51” + 01H 22′ 44” 00H 10′ 00”

10

 JAKUB PRZYGONSKI

 TOM COLSOUL

ORLEN TEAM / X-RAID 12H 11′ 37” + 01H 35′ 30”

11

 PATRICK SIREYJOL

 FRANCOIS-XAVIER BEGUIN

CUMMINS FRANCE 12H 57′ 13” + 02H 21′ 06” 00H 20′ 00”

12

 MIKKO HIRVONEN

 ANDREAS SCHULZ

X-RAID TEAM 13H 15′ 49” + 02H 39′ 42”

13

 PETER VAN MERKSTEIJN

 MACIEJ MARTON

OVERDRIVE TOYOTA 13H 18′ 40” + 02H 42′ 33”

14

 ERIC BERNARD

 ALEXANDRE VIGNEAU

SODICARS RACING 14H 11′ 07” + 03H 35′ 00”

15

 NICOLAS FUCHS

 FERNANDO ADRIAN MUSSANO

BORGWARD RALLY TEAM 14H 11′ 20” + 03H 35′ 13” 00H 01′ 00”

16

 CARLOS SOUSA

 PASCAL MAIMON

RENAULT DUSTER TEAM 14H 24′ 43” + 03H 48′ 36” 00H 20′ 00”

17

 MARCO BULACIA

 EUGENIO ARRIETA

MARCO BULACIA 14H 27′ 28” + 03H 51′ 21”

18

 SEBASTIAN HALPERN

 EDU PULENTA

SOUTH RACING 14H 30′ 02” + 03H 53′ 55”

19

 LUCIO ALVAREZ

 ROBERT HOWIE

OVERDRIVE TOYOTA 14H 36′ 56” + 04H 00′ 49”

20

 ALEJANDRO MIGUEL YACOPINI

 MARCO SCOPINARO

OVERDRIVE TOYOTA 14H 47′ 35” + 04H 11′ 28” 00H 20′ 00”

21

 PHILIPPE BOUTRON

 MAYEUL BARBET

SODICARS RACING 14H 58′ 04” + 04H 21′ 57”

22

 JERÔME PELICHET

 EUGENIE DECRE

RAIDLYNX 15H 12′ 48” + 04H 36′ 41” 00H 20′ 00”

23

 YAZEED AL RAJHI

 TIMO GOTTSCHALK

X-RAID TEAM 19H 45′ 06” + 09H 08′ 59”

24

 BORIS GARAFULIC

 FILIPE PALMEIRO

X-RAID TEAM 23H 48′ 10” + 13H 12′ 03” 03H 00′ 00”

QUADS

P

PILOTO-EQUIPO

MARCA-MODELO

TIEMPO

DIFERENCIA

PENAL.

1

 IGNACIO CASALE CASALE RACING 13H 00′ 42”

2

 SERGEI KARIAKIN SNAG RACING TEAM 13H 26′ 12” + 00H 25′ 30”

3

 ALEXIS HERNANDEZ ALEXIS HERNANDEZ RACING 13H 35′ 43” + 00H 35′ 01” 00H 02′ 00”

4

 PABLO COPETTI MX DEVESA BY BERTA 13H 40′ 42” + 00H 40′ 00”

5

 GUSTAVO GALLEGO GUSTAVO GALLEGO COMPETICION 13H 44′ 58” + 00H 44′ 16”

6

 JEREMIAS GONZALEZ FERIOLI CONSULTORES DE EMPRESAS 13H 54′ 35” + 00H 53′ 53”

7

 RAFAL SONIK SONIK TEAM 14H 01′ 51” + 01H 01′ 09”

8

 NICOLAS CAVIGLIASSO TEAM AL DESERT 14H 11′ 31” + 01H 10′ 49”

9

 AXEL DUTRIE DRAG’ON RALLY TEAM 14H 26′ 35” + 01H 25′ 53” 00H 10′ 00”

10

 SIMON VITSE AL DESERT 14H 35′ 04” + 01H 34′ 22”

11

 KEES KOOLEN MAXXIS SUPER B DAKARTEAM 15H 23′ 38” + 02H 22′ 56”

12

 GIOVANNI ENRICO ENRICO RACING TEAM 15H 42′ 56” + 02H 42′ 14”

13

 MARCELO MEDEIROS TAGUATUR RACING TEAM 16H 16′ 39” + 03H 15′ 57” 02H 00′ 00”

14

 WALTER NOSIGLIA NOSIGLIA SPORT 16H 30′ 43” + 03H 30′ 01” 00H 01′ 00”

15

 DANIEL MAZZUCCO MAZZUCCO CAN-AM TEAM 16H 38′ 21” + 03H 37′ 39”

16

 DANIEL DOMASZEWSKI MEC TEAM 16H 40′ 40” + 03H 39′ 58”

17

 DMITRIY SHILOV ASTANA MOTORSPORTS 2017 16H 53′ 50” + 03H 53′ 08” 02H 20′ 00”

18

 NELSON AUGUSTO SANABRIA GALEANO SANABRIA DAKAR TEAM 17H 00′ 07” + 03H 59′ 25” 02H 00′ 00”

19

 ALEXANDRE GIROUD TEAM GIROUD 17H 12′ 29” + 04H 11′ 47”

20

 GIULIANO HORACIO GIORDANA GIORDANA DAKAR TEAM 17H 13′ 13” + 04H 12′ 31”

21

 BRUNO DA COSTA LA COMPAGNIE DU LIT 17H 14′ 49” + 04H 14′ 07” 00H 01′ 00”

22

 ZDENEK TUMA BARTH RACING TEAM 18H 10′ 29” + 05H 09′ 47”

23

 PABLO LUIS NOVARA MAZZUCCO CAN-AM TEAM 18H 35′ 15” + 05H 34′ 33”

24

 KAMIL WISNIEWSKI SONIK TEAM 18H 49′ 52” + 05H 49′ 10” 02H 00′ 00”

25

 SUANY MARTINEZ TEAM CAN AM MARTINEZ 18H 55′ 57” + 05H 55′ 15”

26

 JUAN CARLOS CARIGNANI BLACK FOREST QUAD 19H 00′ 52” + 06H 00′ 10”

27

 JOSEF MACHACEK BARTH RACING TEAM 19H 04′ 45” + 06H 04′ 03” 02H 11′ 00”

28

 LEONARDO MARTINEZ TEAM CAN AM MARTINEZ 19H 10′ 45” + 06H 10′ 03”

29

 ROMULO AIRALDI DKR TEAM 19H 28′ 08” + 06H 27′ 26” 02H 00′ 00”

30

 CARLOS JOFFRE CHARLY JOFFRE 20H 55′ 14” + 07H 54′ 32” 02H 20′ 00”

31

 JAN BASTIAAN NIJEN TWILHAAR MAXXIS SUPER B DAKARTEAM 21H 32′ 46” + 08H 32′ 04” 03H 01′ 00”

32

 CARLOS ALEJANDRO VERZA VERZA RALLY TEAM 21H 34′ 16” + 08H 33′ 34” 02H 00′ 00”

33

 PABLO LUIS BUSTAMANTE CAT RACING 21H 51′ 44” + 08H 51′ 02” 02H 00′ 00”

34

 CHRISTIAN JOSE MALAGA CARPIO VOLT RACING PERÚ 22H 28′ 13” + 09H 27′ 31” 03H 00′ 00”

35

 FREDERIC ALARD DRAGON 23H 47′ 06” + 10H 46′ 24” 02H 11′ 00”

36

 ALEJANDRO FANTONI ALE FANTONI RALLY TEAM 24H 40′ 26” + 11H 39′ 44” 00H 20′ 00”

37

 MANUEL ANDUJAR 7240 TEAM 34H 37′ 40” + 21H 36′ 58” 10H 00′ 00”

CAMIONES

P

PILOTO-EQUIPO

MARCA-MODELO

TIEMPO

DIFFERENCIA

1

 EDUARD NIKOLAEV

 EVGENY YAKOVLEV

 VLADIMIR RYBAKOV

KAMAZ – MASTER 12H 22′ 27”

2

 FEDERICO VILLAGRA

 RICARDO ADRIAN TORLASCHI

 ADRIAN ARTURO YACOPINI

YPF INFINIA DIESEL TEAM DE ROOY 12H 59′ 22” + 00H 36′ 55”